April 27th, 2004

Big Gay Vince, bastard, Southpark me

there's a need for this??

"BananaGuard - Are you fed up with bringing bananas to work or school only to find them bruised and squashed? Our unique, patented device allows for the safe transport and storage of individual bananas letting you enjoy perfect bananas anytime, anywhere."

Personally, I'm waiting for GrapeGuard.
  • Current Music: Aaron Neville - "Everybody Plays The Fool"
2013

info via City-Data.com

Some interesting information regarding the town I live in (Barstow) and the one I grew up in (Merced.)

 Barstow
(pop. 21,119)
Merced
(pop. 63,893)
Murders9.53.1
Rapes56.839.1
Robberies241.5173.7
Assaults454.6374.1
Burglaries1491.51022.0
Larceny counts 2599.64299.4
Auto thefts558.7590.0
 numbers per 100,000 residents
  • Current Music: The Who - "Who Are You"